Skip Navigation Links


John Quayle

Wednesday, 21st December 1938
Lincoln
England



AKA
Lord John Choat
2002

"
ITV Play of the Week
Three Sisters
Second Lt. Fedotik
09/03/1963
Seven Deadly Sins
A Cold Heart
Thomas
05/23/1966
Man in Room 17
The Standard
Lt. Julian Goltheart
06/16/1966
Armchair Theatre
The Long Nightmare
10/15/1966
Doomwatch
The Human Time Bomb
Cavendish
02/22/1971
Upstairs, Downstairs
The Path of Duty
Lieutenant Watson
10/31/1971
Steptoe and Son
A Star Is Born
02/28/1972
Edwardians
Conan Doyle
Capt. Innes Doyle
12/12/1972
Upstairs, Downstairs
A Change of Scene
Bunny Newbury
11/10/1973
Upstairs, Downstairs
The Bolter
Bunny Newbury
12/15/1973
Public Eye
Unlucky for Some
Keith Waterfield
04/07/1975
Upstairs, Downstairs
Laugh a Little Louder Please
Bunny Newbury
09/21/1975
Upstairs, Downstairs
An Old Flame
Lord Bunny Newbury
10/12/1975
Hadleigh
Bloodline
John Cousins
03/19/1976
Rising Damp
Pink Carnations
Groom
04/25/1978
Target
Queen's Pardon
Psychologist
09/29/1978
Mind Your Language
Queen for a Day
Fforbes-Ffortescue
10/14/1978
Citizen Smith
Working Class Hero
Mr Burt
12/22/1978
Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin
Episode
Mr. Fennel
01/24/1979
Only When I Laugh
The Lost Sheep
Vicar
06/03/1980
Nanny
Comings and Goings
Lord John Somerville
01/23/1982
Nanny
The Pleasure of Following
Lord John Somerville
01/30/1982
Nanny
A Faint and Distant Noise
Lord John Somerville
02/06/1982
Nanny
Crossing the Line
Lord John Somerville
02/13/1982
Nanny
Out of the Shadows
Lord John Somerville
02/20/1982
Nanny
The Love Child
Lord John Somerville
02/27/1982
Nanny
A Twist of Fate
Duke of Broughton
03/13/1982
ITV Playhouse
The Breadwinner
07/17/1982
Nanny
A Sense of Duty
Duke of Broughton
01/08/1983
Nanny
She Who Gives a Baby Birth
Duke of Broughton
01/15/1983
Nanny
The Prodigy
Duke of Broughton
01/22/1983
Nanny
The Sault
Duke of Broughton
01/29/1983
Nanny
The Home Front
Duke of Broughton
02/05/1983
Nanny
Into the Blitz
Duke of Broughton
02/12/1983
Terry and June
Many a Slip
Malcolm
09/07/1985
Terry and June
Unfaithfully Yours
Malcolm
09/14/1985
Terry and June
Death of a Salesman
Malcolm
10/05/1985
Terry and June
A Question of Property
Malcolm
10/12/1985
Terry and June
The Sporting Life
Malcolm
10/26/1985
Terry and June
The Dish
Malcolm
11/02/1985
Terry and June
Ill Met by Moonlight
Malcolm
11/09/1985
Terry and June
Lover, Come Back to Me
Malcolm
11/23/1985
Terry and June
Pantomania
Malcolm
12/24/1985
Farrington of the F.O.
Posted
Major Willoughby-Gore
02/13/1986
Farrington of the F.O.
Too Darned Hot
Major Willoughby-Gore
06/17/1987
Terry and June
Age Before Beauty
Malcolm
07/20/1987
Terry and June
The Mole
Malcolm
07/27/1987
Terry and June
They Also Serve
Malcolm
08/03/1987
Terry and June
The Eye of the Householder
Malcolm
08/10/1987
Terry and June
Of Human Bondage
Malcolm
08/24/1987
Terry and June
The Family Way
Malcolm
08/31/1987
Matlock
The Billionaire
Stevenson Davies
09/22/1987
Midsomer Murders
Sauce for the Goose
Mr Judd
04/03/2005




"