< meta Property= "og:Type" content="website" /> Rules of Engagement


Rules of Engagement

2000

William Friedkin
Director
Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Zoltan Elek
Make-Up
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
William A. Fraker
Photography
Stephen Gaghan
Screenplay
Mark Isham
Music
Paul Lombardi
Special Effects
Laird Macintosh
Warriors Inc
Nicola Pecorini
Photography
Scott Rudin
Producer
James Webb
Screenplay
Richard D. Zanuck
Producer


Rules Of Engagement (Special Edition)
10th October 2000
DVD




2.35:1




"
Tommy Lee Jones
Colonel Hayes Hodges
b: Sunday, 15th September 1946
Samuel L. Jackson
Colonel Terry Childers
b: Tuesday, 21st December 1948
Guy Pearce
Major Mark Biggs
b: Thursday, 5th October 1967
Ben Kingsley
Ambassador Mourain
b: Friday, 31st December 1943
Bruce Greenwood
NSA William Sokal
b: Sunday, 12th August 1956
Anne Archer
Mrs Mourain
b: Sunday, 24th August 1947
Blair Underwood
Captain Lee
b: Tuesday, 25th August 1964
Philip Baker Hall
General H. Lawrence
b: Thursday, 10th September 1931
Dale Dye
Major General Parry
b: Sunday, 8th October 1944
Amidou
Doctor Ahmar
b: Friday, 2nd August 1935
d: Thursday, 19th September 2013
Mark Feuerstein
Captain Tom Chandler
b: Tuesday, 8th June 1971
Richard McGonagle
Judge
b: Tuesday, 22nd October 1946
Baoan Coleman
Colonel Cao
Nicky Katt
Hays III
b: Monday, 11th May 1970
Ryan Hurst
Corporal Hustings
b: Saturday, 19th June 1976
Gordon Clapp
Harris
b: Friday, 24th September 1948
Hayden Tank
Justin
Ahmed Abounouom
Jimi
William Gibson
Hodges Radio Man
Tuan Tran
Translator
John Speredakos
Lawyer
b: Saturday, 11th August 1962
Scott Alan Smith
Another Lawyer
Jihane Kortobi
Little Girl
David Lewis Hays
Bailiff (NCO)
Peter Tran
Cao's Radio Man
Bonnie Johnson
Mary Hodges
b: 1945
Jason C. West
Childers' Radio Man
Mohamed Attifi
Tariq
Attifi Mohamed
Tariq
Zouheir Mohamed
Aziz
Zouhier Mohamed
Aziz
Chris Ufland
Ambassador Aide
Thom Barry
Chairman, Joint Chiefs of staff
Kevin Cooney
4 star General
b: Tuesday, 2nd October 1945
Helen Manning
Sarah hodges
David Graf
ARG Commander
b: Sunday, 16th April 1950
d: Saturday, 7th April 2001
Conrad Bachmann
Secretary of Defence
b: Saturday, 26th November 1932
Aziz Assimi
Little Boy
Robert Pentz
Courtroom Spectator
Laird Macintosh
Radio Operator, Gen. Perry's Cadre
Laird Mackintosh
Radio Op.
Baouyen C. Bruyere
Col Cao's Grandaughter
Steven M. Gagnon
Juror#1
b: Thursday, 2nd April 1953
Richard Whiten
Juror #2 (as Richard F. Whiten)
Richard F. Whiten
Juror#2
Thomas Knickerbocker
Juror #3 (as Tom Knickerbocker)
Tom Knickerbocker
Juror#3
Terry Bozeman
Juror#4
Mary Wickliffe
Juror#5
Jody Wood
Juror#6
Elayn Taylor
Juror#7
Elayn J. Taylor
Juror #7 (as Elayn Taylor)
Todd Kimsey
Officer#1
b: Wednesday, 6th June 1962
d: Friday, 16th September 2016
Lawrence Noel Larsen
Officer#2
Stephen Ramsey
Officer#3
G. Gordon Liddy
talk show host
Jack Galle
Gen. Perry's Cadre
John Barnett
Gen. Perry's Cadre
Michael Gerald
Gen. Perry's Cadre (as Mike Gerald)
Freddie Joe Farnsworth
Gen. Perry's Cadre
Dennis Fitzgerald
Gen. Perry's Cadre
Jim Boensch
Gen. Perry's Cadre
Brian Maynard
Gen. Perry's Cadre
Dani Englander
Reporter
Nate Panning
Corpsman